Maakri Kvartal OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,268,113 | 5,091,203 | 5,071,787 | 5,135,706 | 5,001,296 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 4,275,405 | -3,614,607 | 3,923,300 | 5,941,035 | 8,003,909 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 100,463,753 | 97,915,999 | 103,223,333 | 88,573,225 | 84,320,083 |
| Equity | 61,211,911 | 56,936,506 | 60,551,113 | 56,627,813 | 50,686,778 |
| Current liabilities | 38,750,681 | 2,904,573 | 2,921,875 | 31,373,976 | 3,011,021 |
| Non-current liabilities | 501,161 | 38,074,920 | 39,750,345 | 571,436 | 30,622,284 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,780,867 | 994,444 | 1,876,950 | 884,040 | 4,426,338 |
| Current assets | 2,448,734 | 1,601,997 | 2,323,125 | 1,528,245 | 4,995,083 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | 14,232 | 14,232 | 10,550 | 9,656 | 6,771 |
| Labour costs | -45,520 | -43,769 | -41,933 | -40,773 | -40,773 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 3,500 | 3,500 | 3,500 | 3,500 | 3,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 98,015,019 | 96,314,002 | 100,900,208 | 87,044,980 | 79,325,000 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 40,074,646 | 43,689,253 | 39,765,953 | 33,824,918 | 25,821,009 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4,790,716 | -2,549,198 | 4,557,801 | 6,443,053 | 8,590,617 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 4,275,405 | -3,614,607 | 3,923,300 | 5,941,035 | 8,003,909 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 3,500 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 330,931 EUR | 5,395 EUR | 1,586,428 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 284,073 EUR | 5,395 EUR | 1,487,412 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 276,602 EUR | 4,382 EUR | 1,432,758 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 299,061 EUR | 5,244 EUR | 1,537,111 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 253,220 EUR | 5,395 EUR | 1,510,137 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 260,662 EUR | 5,395 EUR | 1,475,394 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 386,623 EUR | 5,395 EUR | 1,863,608 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 271,533 EUR | 4,922 EUR | 1,536,028 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 295,908 EUR | 5,025 EUR | 1,488,259 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 269,373 EUR | 5,025 EUR | 1,472,922 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 335,886 EUR | 5,025 EUR | 1,653,487 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 213,364 EUR | 4,637 EUR | 1,501,193 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 211,944 EUR | 4,732 EUR | 1,443,669 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 247,745 EUR | 4,484 EUR | 1,644,546 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 301,823 EUR | 4,870 EUR | 1,681,962 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 261,374 EUR | 4,637 EUR | 1,555,700 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 229,979 EUR | 4,637 EUR | 1,523,399 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 219,909 EUR | 4,637 EUR | 1,573,416 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 283,697 EUR | 4,637 EUR | 1,868,477 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- OÜ Taali Grupp · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2019-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- OÜ Taali Grupp · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2019-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.