Tuindeco Baltics OÜ

Registry code 12876915 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 1 Oct 2021–30 Sep 20222021Reporting period 1 Oct 2020–30 Sep 2021
Revenue8,952210,16410,865,67040,295,58336,642,474
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-35,620-169,882400,6053,738,8311,992,657
Annual period result—————
Assets9,442,8759,487,51711,263,3899,640,9787,563,787
Equity9,434,4919,470,1119,639,9939,239,3885,500,557
Current liabilities8,38417,4061,623,396401,5902,063,230
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents115,83438,26212,46471,080143,986
Current assets9,442,8759,386,39610,950,4189,240,7287,417,963
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-57,467-87,279-60,150-70,033
Labour costs0-21,734-24,234-34,872-40,812
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0101,121312,971400,250145,824
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,467,6119,637,4939,236,8885,498,0573,505,400
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-35,458-178,508399,3423,702,3572,227,693
Profit (loss) before income tax-35,620-169,882400,6053,738,8312,248,057

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Tuindeco International B.V.Identifier not providedForeign code 04076466 (NLD)OsanikSource record 11145429
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34 EUR 0 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,440 EUR 0 EUR 6,952 EUR Not reported
Q3 56 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,420 EUR 9,420 EUR 145,047 EUR 2
Q2 15,057 EUR 6,280 EUR 45,589 EUR 1
Q3 38,112 EUR 12,260 EUR 76,099 EUR 1
Q4 20,509 EUR 3,040 EUR 185,602 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,212 EUR 2,793,846 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 1,212 EUR 4,714,164 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 1,212 EUR 3,207,758 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 1,212 EUR 1,108,199 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,124 EUR 13,745,893 EUR 3
Q2 0 EUR 1,820 EUR 12,440,363 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 1,212 EUR 7,162,885 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 1,212 EUR 1,825,443 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources