Best Mineral Waters OÜ

Registry code 12879138 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,91411,52112,31313,78917,449
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,772-2,3059571,161-2,032
Annual period result—————
Assets6,0024,4636,6135,8864,600
Equity5,8274,0556,3605,4034,242
Current liabilities175408253483358
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,2222,3153,5202,635244
Current assets4,4322,5384,3333,2501,608
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-355-355-355-355-355
Labour costs0000-2,120
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,5701,9252,2802,6362,992
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,0556,3605,4034,2426,274
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,772-2,3059571,161-2,032
Profit (loss) before income tax1,772-2,3059571,161-2,032

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 148 EUR 0 EUR 3,159 EUR Not reported
Q2 367 EUR 0 EUR 2,195 EUR Not reported
Q3 247 EUR 0 EUR 3,075 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 378 EUR 0 EUR 3,283 EUR Not reported
Q2 273 EUR 0 EUR 3,254 EUR Not reported
Q3 263 EUR 0 EUR 2,955 EUR Not reported
Q4 383 EUR 0 EUR 3,281 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 495 EUR 0 EUR 4,707 EUR Not reported
Q2 505 EUR 0 EUR 5,319 EUR Not reported
Q3 498 EUR 0 EUR 4,378 EUR Not reported
Q4 189 EUR 0 EUR 1,745 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 295 EUR 0 EUR 4,747 EUR Not reported
Q2 448 EUR 0 EUR 5,437 EUR Not reported
Q3 365 EUR 0 EUR 2,859 EUR Not reported
Q4 180 EUR 0 EUR 4,351 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 478 EUR 0 EUR 4,157 EUR Not reported
Q2 253 EUR 0 EUR 5,583 EUR Not reported
Q3 484 EUR 0 EUR 4,025 EUR Not reported
Q4 146 EUR 0 EUR 3,480 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources