PEDAB Estonia OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 May 2024–30 Apr 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 May 2023–30 Apr 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 May 2022–30 Apr 2023 | 2021Reporting period 1 May 2021–30 Apr 2022 | 2020Reporting period 1 May 2020–30 Apr 2021 | 2019Reporting period 1 May 2019–30 Apr 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 220,886 | 1,762,358 | 1,681,190 | 909,205 | 538,662 | 367,439 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 5,772 | 527 | 7,844 | -1,184 | 22,403 | 108 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 183,273 | 574,245 | 398,086 | 437,081 | 142,928 | 73,306 |
| Equity | 88,214 | 82,442 | 81,915 | 74,071 | 75,255 | 52,852 |
| Current liabilities | 95,059 | 491,803 | 316,171 | 363,010 | 67,673 | 20,454 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 128,421 | 3,296 | 385 | 289,337 | 28,784 | 6,564 |
| Current assets | 183,273 | 564,000 | 364,151 | 380,597 | 142,928 | 73,306 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | -47,133 | -85,261 | -61,635 | 0 | -23,621 | -44,406 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 10,245 | 33,935 | 56,484 | — | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 79,942 | 79,415 | 71,571 | 72,755 | 50,352 | 50,244 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5,644 | -571 | 6,646 | -996 | 22,609 | 2,005 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 5,772 | 527 | 7,844 | -1,184 | 22,403 | 108 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Taxes and Workforce
Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 17,753 EUR | 0 EUR | 118,031 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 12,233 EUR | 0 EUR | 70,306 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 13,722 EUR | 0 EUR | 100,104 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 10,702 EUR | 0 EUR | 68,011 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 11,145 EUR | 0 EUR | 160,569 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 11,167 EUR | 0 EUR | 62,686 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 11,589 EUR | 0 EUR | 72,508 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 208,131 EUR | 7,818 EUR | 1,027,700 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 78,097 EUR | 7,368 EUR | 755,241 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 19,881 EUR | 8,184 EUR | 57,974 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 16,284 EUR | 9,399 EUR | 75,267 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 17,067 EUR | 10,000 EUR | 163,126 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 72,581 EUR | 7,311 EUR | 751,542 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 27,109 EUR | 13,265 EUR | 130,053 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 29,406 EUR | 7,685 EUR | 1,061,050 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 60,943 EUR | 0 EUR | 614,434 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 98,321 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,158,693 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 84,571 EUR | 2,426 EUR | 709,787 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 106,951 EUR | 8,839 EUR | 890,068 EUR | 1 |
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.