Academic Food Labor OÜ

Registry code 12883588 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue71,114130,31480,29187,54659,889
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,61942,0167194,584-1,904
Annual period result—————
Assets113,782133,82788,678106,83396,852
Equity46,07463,69321,67720,95816,374
Current liabilities7,61210,0386,9059,4977,500
Non-current liabilities60,09660,09660,09676,37872,978
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents55,06144,43134,17833,10519,348
Current assets84,58164,15450,49550,65034,495
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-40,472-27,898-18,000-19,173-22,483
Labour costs000-3,494-5,756
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,20169,67338,18356,18362,357
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods60,94318,92718,20813,62415,528
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-16,11943,5162,2196,084-1,904
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,61942,0167194,584-1,904

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Miander Invest OÜEstonian registry code 11040310ShareholderSource record 11153851
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Pumpkin OÜEstonian registry code 12146192ShareholderSource record 11153850
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,973 EUR 0 EUR 25,032 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 5,562 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,653 EUR 0 EUR 24,405 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,451 EUR 0 EUR 31,414 EUR Not reported
Q2 103 EUR 0 EUR 9,337 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,084 EUR 0 EUR 13,256 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,687 EUR 0 EUR 29,734 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,015 EUR 0 EUR 13,874 EUR Not reported
Q2 221 EUR 0 EUR 12,808 EUR Not reported
Q3 141 EUR 0 EUR 129,491 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,870 EUR 0 EUR 21,646 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,935 EUR 0 EUR 44,219 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,250 EUR 0 EUR 18,841 EUR Not reported
Q3 184 EUR 0 EUR 9,454 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,058 EUR 0 EUR 20,323 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,306 EUR 155 EUR 30,158 EUR 1
Q2 746 EUR 130 EUR 13,961 EUR Not reported
Q3 516 EUR 317 EUR 11,573 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,032 EUR 0 EUR 25,743 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources