DARK Group Invest OÜ

Registry code 12886813 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue98,15493,316130,112
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss11,9215,6845,611
Annual period result———
Assets67,11362,19557,254
Equity45,42233,50127,817
Current liabilities21,69125,24021,017
Non-current liabilities03,4548,420
Employees012
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents58,23648,63619,743
Current assets65,24360,68955,052
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-793-696-2,273
Labour costs-10,545-15,356-31,453
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets1,8701,5062,202
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,74525,06119,450
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)12,8666,8696,463
Profit (loss) before income tax11,9215,6845,611

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,758 EUR 765 EUR 23,421 EUR 1
Q2 1,382 EUR 541 EUR 22,807 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,078 EUR 541 EUR 3,124 EUR Not reported
Q4 17 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,645 EUR 600 EUR 28,072 EUR 1
Q2 4,390 EUR 1,629 EUR 24,793 EUR 1
Q3 1,246 EUR 560 EUR 17,602 EUR 1
Q4 2,474 EUR 510 EUR 25,191 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,128 EUR 1,290 EUR 21,834 EUR 1
Q2 1,904 EUR 534 EUR 23,283 EUR 1
Q3 2,108 EUR 740 EUR 23,593 EUR 1
Q4 1,996 EUR 635 EUR 27,594 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,234 EUR 3,119 EUR 23,390 EUR 3
Q2 2,333 EUR 971 EUR 27,175 EUR 4
Q3 2,743 EUR 1,716 EUR 19,029 EUR 4
Q4 1,983 EUR 619 EUR 25,604 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources