Warranty Insurance OÜ

Registry code 12886925 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—09,44182,8021,249,407
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-26,620-111,965-118,986-409,4838,320
Annual period result—————
Assets162,636187,404245,280297,365874,500
Equity-7,13719,483131,448250,434659,918
Current liabilities4739219,93214,031214,582
Non-current liabilities169,300167,000103,90032,900—
Employees01124
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents644356,1852,235159,946
Current assets648839,62111,672501,128
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-23,949-48,635-50,103-96,287-93,561
Labour costs0-39,494-41,869-94,157-152,634
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets162,572186,521235,659285,693373,372
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,983128,948247,934657,417649,098
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-26,620-111,576-119,055-401,59713,521
Profit (loss) before income tax-26,620-111,965-118,986-409,48323,950

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: Toveko Invest OÜEstonian registry code 12406049ShareholderSource record 9001654163
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 7 Nov 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 290 EUR 0 EUR 1,317 EUR Not reported
Q2 167 EUR 0 EUR 759 EUR Not reported
Q3 44 EUR 0 EUR 188 EUR Not reported
Q4 45 EUR 0 EUR 186 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,480 EUR 3,830 EUR 3,837 EUR 1
Q2 7,409 EUR 6,834 EUR 3,869 EUR 1
Q3 4,555 EUR 3,801 EUR 4,182 EUR 1
Q4 4,405 EUR 4,308 EUR 1,056 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,532 EUR 8,090 EUR 4,115 EUR 1
Q2 4,416 EUR 3,801 EUR 3,908 EUR 1
Q3 4,927 EUR 4,311 EUR 4,020 EUR 1
Q4 4,066 EUR 3,465 EUR 3,762 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,463 EUR 9,357 EUR 3,604 EUR 3
Q2 12,636 EUR 12,750 EUR 3,389 EUR 2
Q3 9,576 EUR 8,511 EUR 7,822 EUR 1
Q4 4,957 EUR 3,915 EUR 6,060 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources