Dreaming Carita OÜ

Registry code 12887965 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue20,43837,86827,82249,74242,718
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,65397252612,865131
Annual period result—————
Assets16,90518,31617,78421,3958,437
Equity16,35418,00717,03519,7356,869
Current liabilities——7491,6601,568
Non-current liabilities551309000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6441,569——2,297
Current assets15,64716,81116,97420,2807,100
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-246-293-304-522-778
Labour costs-12,550-23,431-18,166-31,542-28,082
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,2581,5058101,1151,337
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,50714,53514,0094,3704,238
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,6539691,05112,8651,531
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,6539721,05112,8651,531

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,193 EUR 1,265 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,290 EUR 1,366 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 988 EUR 1,048 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 812 EUR 841 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,779 EUR 1,894 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,386 EUR 2,552 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,692 EUR 1,838 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,673 EUR 1,765 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,447 EUR 3,078 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,430 EUR 1,490 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 870 EUR 927 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,065 EUR 2,182 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,554 EUR 2,672 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,287 EUR 3,333 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,396 EUR 2,501 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 3,213 EUR 3,382 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources