Yalla Classifieds OÜ

Registry code 12888798 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,224,0367,637,5995,854,2434,261,2772,524,388
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,655,5811,126,137908,850814,125365,358
Annual period result—————
Assets7,932,0894,477,3233,370,3862,390,7541,407,438
Equity3,680,0284,136,0663,070,3192,157,2741,306,677
Current liabilities4,252,061336,645297,222230,765100,761
Non-current liabilities04,6122,8452,715—
Employees491613108
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,831,6324,270,8583,162,8052,096,5171,167,297
Current assets7,106,5374,474,7273,367,7902,390,7541,407,438
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-34,767————
Labour costs-827,330-375,776-236,725-203,325-149,257
Share capital at nominal value5,7715,7715,7715,7715,771
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets825,5522,5962,596——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods0-6,010,335-6,858,795-7,677,115-8,083,791
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,698,0631,499,5561,150,1491,029,638487,392
Profit (loss) before income tax3,655,5811,555,7261,150,1491,029,638487,372

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Garvest B.V.Identifier not providedForeign code 33272303 (NED)ShareholderSource record 11158844
31.68% 1,828 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
KEUS Holdings LimitedIdentifier not providedForeign code 1794750 (VGB)ShareholderSource record 11158840
2.82% 163 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
KUPR Holdings LimitedIdentifier not providedForeign code 1794741 (VGB)ShareholderSource record 11158843
2.82% 163 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Ringier AGIdentifier not providedForeign code CHE-298.430.158 (CHE)ShareholderSource record 11158839
25% 1,443 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,695 EUR 5,109 EUR 1,991,658 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,211 EUR 4,819 EUR 1,552,824 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,914 EUR 4,641 EUR 1,620,346 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,701 EUR 5,704 EUR 1,903,950 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,940 EUR 5,256 EUR 2,029,979 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,050 EUR 5,322 EUR 2,057,135 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,615 EUR 5,061 EUR 2,079,261 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,477 EUR 6,150 EUR 1,666,047 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,673 EUR 5,030 EUR 1,699,844 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,034 EUR 5,257 EUR 1,770,864 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,937 EUR 6,319 EUR 1,810,110 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,000 EUR 3,975 EUR 1,133,421 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,551 EUR 1,325 EUR 1,396,753 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,188 EUR 8,056 EUR 1,526,057 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,058 EUR 3,527 EUR 1,651,964 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,650 EUR 2,650 EUR 678,927 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,652 EUR 3,975 EUR 757,882 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,863 EUR 3,975 EUR 929,922 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,503 EUR 5,300 EUR 1,117,369 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources