OÜ Sport Fishing Estonia

Registry code 12895083 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue119,351118,68293,561
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss12,11719,4399,804
Annual period result———
Assets132,706126,07787,795
Equity47,25135,13415,695
Current liabilities9,5773,5154,547
Non-current liabilities75,87887,42867,553
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents5,8895,8952,043
Current assets96,83785,41172,117
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,797-3,909-1,351
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets35,86940,66615,678
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods32,63413,1953,391
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)12,11719,6489,940
Profit (loss) before income tax12,11719,4399,804

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,790 EUR 0 EUR 48,315 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,702 EUR 0 EUR 37,371 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,842 EUR 0 EUR 37,221 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 793 EUR 291 EUR 15,009 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,254 EUR 339 EUR 26,975 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,283 EUR 0 EUR 37,370 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,752 EUR 0 EUR 20,327 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,308 EUR 0 EUR 40,327 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,077 EUR 0 EUR 25,422 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,781 EUR 0 EUR 28,683 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,822 EUR 0 EUR 22,281 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,192 EUR 0 EUR 45,908 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,404 EUR 0 EUR 45,991 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,253 EUR 0 EUR 51,875 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,236 EUR 0 EUR 27,890 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,763 EUR 0 EUR 56,501 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,808 EUR 0 EUR 56,564 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,970 EUR 0 EUR 50,622 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,339 EUR 0 EUR 31,430 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources