Western Ships Agency OÜ

Registry code 12917229 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,901,0682,039,2771,448,632892,418786,103
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss72,078187,431107,19570,78890,720
Annual period result—————
Assets1,140,8371,101,053770,719946,706707,300
Equity985,985913,906726,475619,280548,492
Current liabilities154,852187,14743,464140,77024,830
Non-current liabilities——780186,656133,978
Employees32211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents928,547653,149584,462751,767628,887
Current assets1,113,7681,069,402768,049946,706704,704
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs174,910117,73568,48940,54932,372
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets27,06931,6512,67002,596
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods911,157723,975616,780545,992455,272
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)72,078187,431107,19570,59490,773
Profit (loss) before income tax72,078187,431107,19570,78890,720

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BLRT Grupp ASEstonian registry code 10068499ShareholderSource record 11199191
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,954 EUR 16,462 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 15,739 EUR 16,152 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 15,641 EUR 16,152 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,678 EUR 14,284 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 16,213 EUR 16,609 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 16,979 EUR 17,523 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 21,394 EUR 22,168 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,986 EUR 11,607 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 10,146 EUR 10,608 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 10,152 EUR 10,612 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 10,146 EUR 10,608 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,429 EUR 3,586 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 4,588 EUR 4,797 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 6,771 EUR 7,200 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 6,832 EUR 7,263 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,003 EUR 3,140 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 4,056 EUR 4,241 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,554 EUR 4,761 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,575 EUR 3,738 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources