Kommunikatsiooni ja Infoturbe Uurimis- ja Arenduskeskus OÜ

Registry code 12920355 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue118,250119,563107,72461,287
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss5,35325,01826,727-3,261
Annual period result————
Assets62,80470,88757,50642,395
Equity39,00553,65039,83516,109
Current liabilities23,79915,23715,67122,286
Non-current liabilities02,0002,0004,000
Employees1212
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,1927,11211301
Current assets19,44421,3903,6792,982
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,019-10,666-6,918-6,018
Labour costs-72,979-62,135-59,812-45,313
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets43,36049,49753,82739,413
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,90225,88210,35816,620
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)5,36625,16127,557-2,769
Profit (loss) before income tax5,35325,01827,227-3,261

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,262 EUR 8,529 EUR 25,207 EUR 3
Q2 6,164 EUR 2,562 EUR 16,989 EUR 3
Q3 11,444 EUR 5,816 EUR 23,981 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,893 EUR 8,135 EUR 32,032 EUR 3
Q2 14,593 EUR 9,695 EUR 32,498 EUR 3
Q3 15,615 EUR 10,298 EUR 29,048 EUR 3
Q4 17,261 EUR 10,726 EUR 38,379 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,980 EUR 6,709 EUR 29,505 EUR 1
Q2 14,763 EUR 8,809 EUR 34,559 EUR 1
Q3 12,244 EUR 8,029 EUR 22,614 EUR 1
Q4 14,615 EUR 7,269 EUR 33,368 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,467 EUR 6,534 EUR 39,126 EUR 1
Q2 10,603 EUR 6,557 EUR 22,247 EUR 1
Q3 11,668 EUR 6,534 EUR 27,193 EUR 1
Q4 11,173 EUR 6,534 EUR 31,996 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,095 EUR 5,571 EUR 22,305 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,513 EUR 5,920 EUR 26,405 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,273 EUR 6,268 EUR 24,843 EUR 1
Q4 9,382 EUR 6,278 EUR 27,414 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources