SCHERIAA PRODUCTIONS OÜ

Registry code 12922756 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue14,01513,59812,52314,58213,076
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1712,0682873,4033,123
Annual period result—————
Assets13,44713,02710,79710,5107,197
Equity11,90711,7359,6679,3805,977
Current liabilities1,5401,2921,1301,1301,220
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,74211,26410,3779,5405,877
Current assets13,44713,02710,79710,5107,197
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-10,669-8,733-7,875-6,125-6,251
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,2367,1676,8803,477354
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1492,0642853,3863,123
Profit (loss) before income tax1712,0682873,4033,123

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,011 EUR 1,075 EUR 894 EUR 1
Q2 1,023 EUR 1,089 EUR 599 EUR Not reported
Q3 365 EUR 386 EUR 440 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 900 EUR 901 EUR 309 EUR 1
Q2 1,021 EUR 1,085 EUR 448 EUR Not reported
Q3 345 EUR 362 EUR 1,139 EUR 1
Q4 2,152 EUR 723 EUR 9,188 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 746 EUR 789 EUR 399 EUR 1
Q2 788 EUR 806 EUR 843 EUR Not reported
Q3 254 EUR 269 EUR 1,492 EUR 1
Q4 1,773 EUR 537 EUR 7,096 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 738 EUR 781 EUR 1,027 EUR 1
Q2 752 EUR 781 EUR 1,149 EUR Not reported
Q3 245 EUR 260 EUR 1,483 EUR 1
Q4 1,637 EUR 520 EUR 8,407 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 887 EUR 704 EUR 2,301 EUR 1
Q2 551 EUR 520 EUR 1,363 EUR Not reported
Q3 36 EUR 0 EUR 783 EUR 1
Q4 1,390 EUR 520 EUR 6,823 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources