AS SkyCap Investments

Registry code 12924028 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue401,556433,171358,030455,362450,650
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-200,18179,713-923,376-1,632,201-817
Annual period result—————
Assets4,287,7024,392,2014,347,1915,292,3946,829,397
Equity504,280589,461509,748598,124593,325
Current liabilities41440,174216,155216,154185,597
Non-current liabilities3,783,0083,762,5663,621,2884,478,1166,050,475
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents156,566470,977729,126448,54862,960
Current assets360,303511,020765,178625,383215,640
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-242,181-217,337-211,506-211,506-210,677
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value1,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,927,3993,881,1813,582,0134,667,0116,613,757
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,082,539-3,162,252-2,238,876-606,675-605,858
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-78,728212,579-734,711-1,351,560237,735
Profit (loss) before income tax-200,18179,713-923,376-1,632,201-817

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 108,651 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,057 EUR 0 EUR 112,421 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 105,001 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 68,693 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 101,768 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 73,312 EUR Not reported
Q4 881 EUR 0 EUR 109,853 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84 EUR 0 EUR 98,865 EUR Not reported
Q2 83 EUR 0 EUR 108,077 EUR Not reported
Q3 12 EUR 0 EUR 132,686 EUR Not reported
Q4 86 EUR 0 EUR 132,689 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75 EUR 0 EUR 71,355 EUR Not reported
Q2 75 EUR 0 EUR 68,179 EUR Not reported
Q3 36 EUR 0 EUR 73,605 EUR Not reported
Q4 77 EUR 0 EUR 98,001 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 109 EUR 0 EUR 132,739 EUR Not reported
Q2 71 EUR 0 EUR 127,284 EUR Not reported
Q3 43 EUR 0 EUR 102,685 EUR Not reported
Q4 78 EUR 0 EUR 101,643 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources