Aktsiaselts Nordic Aviation Group

Registry code 12927848 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

  3. Event record

    Event

  4. Proceeding 2-24-18178/4

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,159,60715,083,826
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss——
Annual period result——
Assets42,003,67035,635,668
Equity——
Current liabilities——
Non-current liabilities——
Employees2126
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents——
Current assets——
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs——
Share capital at nominal value——
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods——
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)——
Profit (loss) before income tax——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 20,821 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 12,787 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 7,312 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,621 EUR 11,706 EUR 1,781,964 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,512 EUR 19,490 EUR 54,468 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 21,843 EUR Not reported
Q4 190 EUR 205 EUR 21,244 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75,966 EUR 137,622 EUR 9,025,162 EUR 13
Q2 0 EUR 143,111 EUR 9,046,434 EUR 13
Q3 61,155 EUR 159,962 EUR 8,938,864 EUR 15
Q4 0 EUR 169,078 EUR 7,689,069 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 146,090 EUR 151,836 EUR 8,716,787 EUR 23
Q2 145,497 EUR 152,556 EUR 16,205,601 EUR 23
Q3 9,658 EUR 159,652 EUR 19,712,024 EUR 22
Q4 126,078 EUR 171,648 EUR 6,802,157 EUR 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 207,773 EUR 193,424 EUR 3,031,844 EUR 35
Q2 178,894 EUR 171,496 EUR 5,940,255 EUR 30
Q3 140,575 EUR 148,651 EUR 3,920,112 EUR 27
Q4 141,620 EUR 146,963 EUR 8,434,192 EUR 26

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources