OÜ Kinnisvarabüroo Areal

Registry code 12956074 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue37,74639,09535,14236,58339,007
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,4187,467-2,4065,1305,666
Annual period result—————
Assets130,491117,889124,319115,107106,558
Equity118,698114,280106,813109,219104,088
Current liabilities11,7933,60917,5065,8882,470
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11221
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,3825,497———
Current assets19,5926,35712,1542,30938,389
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-633-633-633-633-633
Labour costs-8,965-11,942-19,303-9,424-8,583
Share capital at nominal value3,5003,5003,5003,5003,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets110,899111,532112,165112,79868,169
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods61,78054,31356,71951,58945,923
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,4187,467-2,4065,1305,666
Profit (loss) before income tax4,4187,467-2,4065,1305,666

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 978 EUR 1,073 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 397 EUR 224 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 829 EUR 891 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 552 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 249 EUR 224 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,234 EUR 1,351 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,205 EUR 1,186 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,073 EUR 1,172 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,107 EUR 1,150 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,116 EUR 1,224 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,181 EUR 1,224 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,585 EUR 1,642 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,230 EUR 1,320 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,720 EUR 1,868 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,634 EUR 1,708 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 508 EUR 493 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 75 EUR 84 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 558 EUR 615 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,449 EUR 1,501 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources