KR Furniture OÜ

Registry code 12961354 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue137,446292,234355,166243,259443,344
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,8576,6653,5645,90822,853
Annual period result—————
Assets18,38812,26213,13928,101102,099
Equity14,3479,4909,82519,73726,328
Current liabilities4,0412,7723,3148,36475,771
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,8508822,2909,52476,706
Current assets18,38812,26213,13927,787100,381
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-314-1,404-3,852
Labour costs-14,707-23,422-20,634-12,303-11,650
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0003141,718
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,9903253,76111,329975
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,4207,8573,5648,90625,853
Profit (loss) before income tax10,3937,8043,5648,90625,853

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 352 EUR 20,603 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,057 EUR 47,464 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,057 EUR 50,570 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,255 EUR 23,090 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 2,280 EUR 68,139 EUR 1
Q3 494 EUR 2,319 EUR 26,425 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 759 EUR 13,164 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,528 EUR 87,360 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 2,649 EUR 80,071 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 2,415 EUR 83,910 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 2,359 EUR 52,449 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,802 EUR 91,243 EUR 1
Q2 239 EUR 2,004 EUR 109,827 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,808 EUR 106,056 EUR 1
Q4 1,119 EUR 2,834 EUR 55,735 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,553 EUR 137,344 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,520 EUR 33,297 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,555 EUR 68,091 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,380 EUR 47,275 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources