Metropol kinnisvara OÜ

Registry code 12966340 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue164,710165,852155,383185,542145,958
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss59,59819,03178,611297,74569,858
Annual period result—————
Assets1,010,271948,7281,031,356995,271760,401
Equity696,171636,573617,542538,931241,186
Current liabilities55,10053,155154,814197,340157,806
Non-current liabilities259,000259,000259,000259,000361,409
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents38,67330,29698,05457,89534,262
Current assets80,97456,945126,62783,20754,249
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,946-12,946-12,946-23,608-23,409
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets929,297891,783904,729912,064706,152
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods634,073615,042536,431238,686168,828
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)59,59419,02278,719299,26571,788
Profit (loss) before income tax59,59819,03178,611297,74569,858

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,322 EUR 0 EUR 78,595 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 74,259 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,574 EUR 0 EUR 67,855 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,607 EUR 0 EUR 42,565 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,216 EUR 0 EUR 39,976 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,641 EUR 0 EUR 35,442 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,504 EUR 0 EUR 41,456 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,541 EUR 0 EUR 39,534 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,625 EUR 0 EUR 48,131 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,129 EUR 0 EUR 39,626 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,977 EUR 0 EUR 35,603 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,430 EUR 0 EUR 40,858 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,327 EUR 0 EUR 39,638 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,471 EUR 0 EUR 38,239 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,086 EUR 0 EUR 37,211 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,436 EUR 0 EUR 33,570 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,654 EUR 0 EUR 43,497 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,411 EUR 0 EUR 59,788 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,021 EUR 0 EUR 47,348 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources