Tankandari Kursobirdai OÜ

Registry code 12982089 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,86665,87840,970
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-3,32310,96920,217
Annual period result———
Assets799,603415,206359,308
Equity14,40519,2618,292
Current liabilities361,77496,55180,430
Non-current liabilities423,424299,394270,586
Employees100
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,86210,0816,825
Current assets553,083156,25592,010
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,602-10,847-852
Labour costs-12,86600
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets246,520258,951267,298
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,7288,292-11,925
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)8,65010,96921,730
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,32310,96920,217

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12710584
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 26 Sep 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,752 EUR 16,093 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 2,487 EUR 13,967 EUR 3
Q3 2,854 EUR 2,685 EUR 21,062 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 616 EUR 0 EUR 9,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,300 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 2,624 EUR 69,211 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 811 EUR 682 EUR 1,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,565 EUR 1,436 EUR 26,282 EUR Not reported
Q3 686 EUR 1,355 EUR 20,683 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,913 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources