Olympia Baltic Opportunities Four OÜ

Registry code 12988181 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue662,278697,306599,037567,8571,202,837
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,266,936-791,042-2,382,233-2,180,409-476,952
Annual period result—————
Assets13,376,23316,305,67315,794,71316,158,98116,507,707
Equity168,622-4,089,442-3,298,300-916,0671,264,612
Current liabilities6,566,1047,546,4637,673,2557,810,9907,840,034
Non-current liabilities6,641,50712,848,65211,419,7589,264,0587,403,061
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents52,08240,88912,193185,594666,758
Current assets76,233555,67344,713408,981707,707
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,300,00015,750,00015,750,00015,750,00015,800,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-4,092,042-3,301,000-918,7671,261,6421,738,594
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,284,406206,927-1,472,671-1,614,1391,519
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,266,936-791,042-2,382,233-2,180,409-476,952

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Olympia Baltic Opportunities FCPIdentifier not providedForeign code FR0012696714 (FRA)ShareholderSource record 11901412
100% 2,600 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,968 EUR 0 EUR 184,218 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,461 EUR 0 EUR 180,056 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,289 EUR 0 EUR 172,314 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,778 EUR 0 EUR 175,244 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,678 EUR 0 EUR 165,093 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,895 EUR 0 EUR 116,962 EUR Not reported
Q4 23,356 EUR 0 EUR 160,783 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 116,425 EUR Not reported
Q2 26,938 EUR 0 EUR 172,982 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,139 EUR 0 EUR 163,170 EUR Not reported
Q4 24,551 EUR 0 EUR 178,635 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 138,032 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 138,992 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 147,016 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,782 EUR 0 EUR 160,010 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47,078 EUR 0 EUR 313,726 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,687 EUR 0 EUR 124,282 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 121,682 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,754 EUR 0 EUR 130,610 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources