RUBE Trade OÜ

Registry code 12991059 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue73,01548,15325,41120,717
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-640-1,692-4,941985
Annual period result————
Assets35,64921,03217,70118,245
Equity4,5032,6974,3899,331
Current liabilities29,88818,06013,0378,639
Non-current liabilities1,258275275275
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents11,56210,96423,490
Current assets34,77520,85817,34017,697
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-484-187-187-187
Labour costs-9,723-1,465-15,2640
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets874174361548
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,1431,3896,3305,346
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,599-1,692-4,941971
Profit (loss) before income tax-640-1,692-4,941985

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,481 EUR 236 EUR 15,416 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,719 EUR 1,516 EUR 5,946 EUR 1
Q3 2,124 EUR 1,140 EUR 8,675 EUR 1
Q4 1,775 EUR 395 EUR 4,414 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,101 EUR 0 EUR 24,766 EUR 1
Q2 1,801 EUR 676 EUR 20,408 EUR 1
Q3 1,816 EUR 622 EUR 27,901 EUR 1
Q4 1,432 EUR 54 EUR 15,932 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 940 EUR 875 EUR 6,995 EUR 1
Q2 1,111 EUR 371 EUR 8,432 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,155 EUR 577 EUR 12,826 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,015 EUR 318 EUR 16,639 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,239 EUR 0 EUR 6,772 EUR 1
Q2 1,319 EUR 1,122 EUR 6,425 EUR 1
Q3 760 EUR 130 EUR 2,989 EUR 1
Q4 1,599 EUR 1,593 EUR 3,058 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources