ME AITAME TRANSPORT OÜ

Registry code 12991208 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,75883,11974,95882,78072,001
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,526308288,6693,222
Annual period result—————
Assets29,57843,09844,21147,86434,764
Equity23,34429,87029,56229,53420,865
Current liabilities6,23413,22814,64918,33013,899
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,94714,53518,31118,77611,538
Current assets12,17825,69826,81130,46417,364
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0000-3,450
Labour costs-21,859-14,498-13,648-11,566-11,544
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets17,40017,40017,40017,40017,400
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods29,87029,56229,53420,86517,643
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,526308288,6693,222
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,526308288,6693,222

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,677 EUR 938 EUR 4,994 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,491 EUR 1,572 EUR 23,975 EUR 1
Q2 2,749 EUR 1,589 EUR 14,399 EUR 1
Q3 3,552 EUR 1,936 EUR 14,193 EUR 1
Q4 4,301 EUR 2,109 EUR 20,560 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,664 EUR 1,012 EUR 17,807 EUR 1
Q2 3,128 EUR 1,012 EUR 20,962 EUR 1
Q3 3,164 EUR 1,012 EUR 19,503 EUR 1
Q4 2,818 EUR 1,187 EUR 20,911 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,162 EUR 998 EUR 21,572 EUR 1
Q2 2,527 EUR 1,012 EUR 16,416 EUR 1
Q3 2,179 EUR 1,012 EUR 16,808 EUR 1
Q4 2,808 EUR 1,012 EUR 22,902 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,670 EUR 888 EUR 16,898 EUR 1
Q2 2,639 EUR 824 EUR 22,528 EUR 1
Q3 2,923 EUR 862 EUR 21,680 EUR 1
Q4 3,129 EUR 888 EUR 26,067 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources