Somnium Medical OÜ

Registry code 12991295 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue18,76220,94017,23931,02924,903
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,564122-4,731-4,41810,983
Annual period result—————
Assets33,98836,40335,84743,61446,054
Equity32,95135,51535,39340,12444,542
Current liabilities1,0378884543,4901,512
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees21110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,30019,79014,77815,5729,125
Current assets27,41226,22721,51122,07816,017
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,600-3,600-7,200-9,600-6,984
Labour costs-3,820-3,123-6,178-12,248—
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,57610,17614,33621,53630,037
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,51535,39340,12444,54233,559
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,564122-4,731-4,41211,079
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,564122-4,731-4,41810,983

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Likvideerimismenetlus OÜEstonian registry code 12273275ShareholderSource record 11903885
20% 2,000 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 884 EUR 739 EUR 4,700 EUR 2
Q2 779 EUR 710 EUR 4,813 EUR 2
Q3 817 EUR 710 EUR 4,623 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 554 EUR 335 EUR 6,586 EUR 1
Q2 452 EUR 342 EUR 4,802 EUR 1
Q3 394 EUR 342 EUR 4,538 EUR 1
Q4 512 EUR 465 EUR 4,731 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 341 EUR 321 EUR 4,246 EUR 1
Q2 501 EUR 321 EUR 6,140 EUR 1
Q3 402 EUR 321 EUR 3,907 EUR 1
Q4 317 EUR 321 EUR 4,363 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,933 EUR 1,475 EUR 7,855 EUR 1
Q2 763 EUR 749 EUR 3,674 EUR 1
Q3 508 EUR 331 EUR 3,668 EUR 1
Q4 414 EUR 321 EUR 3,382 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,246 EUR 850 EUR 6,617 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,562 EUR 1,254 EUR 8,447 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,748 EUR 1,254 EUR 7,482 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,307 EUR 1,254 EUR 8,809 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources