KONZAP MEDIA OÜ

Registry code 12991467 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,00339,63741,01846,58627,618
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,2791,9239,872-21219,181
Annual period result—————
Assets18,72910,67541,22336,75034,285
Equity14,6934,74940,39633,52433,735
Current liabilities4,0365,9268273,226550
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,6216,814———
Current assets16,72710,05640,70034,95331,043
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-214-556-1,274-1,446-1,452
Labour costs0-1,527-81400
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,0026195231,7973,242
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,08632628,02431,23512,054
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)17,76610,89712,46510,42010,833
Profit (loss) before income tax17,00011,21110,622-21219,181

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,164 EUR 0 EUR 13,294 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,042 EUR 0 EUR 12,927 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,104 EUR 0 EUR 11,891 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,987 EUR 0 EUR 12,685 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,478 EUR 0 EUR 13,617 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,190 EUR 0 EUR 9,873 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,626 EUR 0 EUR 12,282 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,212 EUR 595 EUR 10,841 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,006 EUR 209 EUR 11,306 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,545 EUR 0 EUR 10,856 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,741 EUR 0 EUR 11,890 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,307 EUR 0 EUR 9,786 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,808 EUR 0 EUR 11,251 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,213 EUR 0 EUR 10,369 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,864 EUR 107 EUR 12,057 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 899 EUR 0 EUR 8,475 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,869 EUR 0 EUR 12,240 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,911 EUR 0 EUR 15,777 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,754 EUR 257 EUR 10,951 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources