LMI Translations OÜ

Registry code 12997493 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue206,918292,050263,595143,03098,370
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,71748,624-4,151504-5
Annual period result—————
Assets91,87257,9024,6299,32311,982
Equity49,76951,4862,8627,0136,509
Current liabilities42,1036,4161,7672,3105,473
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents79,90257,9023,8343,8059,495
Current assets80,16957,9024,6299,32311,982
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-10,438-10,791-10,438-10,438-1,553
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,703————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods48,9863624,5134,0094,014
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,13948,624-4,151504-1
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,71748,624-4,151504-5

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,079 EUR 1,079 EUR 62,271 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,079 EUR 1,079 EUR 62,646 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,079 EUR 1,079 EUR 57,634 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,066 EUR 1,066 EUR 70,134 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,079 EUR 1,079 EUR 71,402 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,079 EUR 1,079 EUR 83,529 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,079 EUR 1,079 EUR 61,595 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 54,288 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,178 EUR 1,190 EUR 92,034 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 80,719 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 137,267 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 62,983 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 68,947 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 90,226 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 75,968 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 966 EUR 966 EUR 36,848 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 37,257 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 56,617 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 50,617 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources