Marja Talu Aiand OÜ

Registry code 14004295 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,49310,1988,8378,2025,462
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,800-2,33636,4093,5761,740
Annual period result—————
Assets36,57638,26441,60345,59949,338
Equity36,27538,07540,4114,001426
Current liabilities3011891,1921,5982,005
Non-current liabilities—0040,00046,907
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,1142,5012,2413,3914,388
Current assets4,0593,7313,4855,0685,560
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,608-3,587-4,008-3,602-3,429
Labour costs-4,176-4,017-3,990-3,9900
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets32,51734,53338,11840,53143,778
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,57537,9111,502-2,075-3,814
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,800-2,33636,4433,7292,012
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,800-2,33636,4093,5761,740

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 940 EUR 482 EUR 3,684 EUR Not reported
Q2 453 EUR 444 EUR 2,430 EUR Not reported
Q3 817 EUR 444 EUR 2,403 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 469 EUR 469 EUR 1,471 EUR Not reported
Q2 680 EUR 444 EUR 3,754 EUR Not reported
Q3 469 EUR 444 EUR 2,533 EUR Not reported
Q4 545 EUR 444 EUR 2,352 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 779 EUR 432 EUR 2,021 EUR Not reported
Q2 868 EUR 398 EUR 3,008 EUR Not reported
Q3 686 EUR 398 EUR 2,751 EUR Not reported
Q4 436 EUR 418 EUR 2,735 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 788 EUR 432 EUR 2,228 EUR Not reported
Q2 509 EUR 398 EUR 1,540 EUR Not reported
Q3 887 EUR 398 EUR 3,163 EUR Not reported
Q4 550 EUR 398 EUR 1,706 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 645 EUR 299 EUR 2,247 EUR Not reported
Q2 526 EUR 398 EUR 1,955 EUR Not reported
Q3 679 EUR 398 EUR 1,878 EUR Not reported
Q4 661 EUR 398 EUR 2,039 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources