SKANWOOD PUITMAJAD OÜ

Registry code 14004875 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue110,319119,996255,974241,268
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-6,609-42,14814,49928,279
Annual period result————
Assets35,57941,34978,65463,202
Equity2,02111,74353,89139,392
Current liabilities33,55829,60624,76323,810
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1001
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,3006,11320,84329,977
Current assets14,33426,04660,22141,739
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,272-3,130-3,130-1,538
Labour costs-1,74000-1,750
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets21,24515,30318,43321,463
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-87151,39136,8928,613
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-7,097-42,14814,49930,167
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,609-42,14814,49928,279

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Ramest Ehitus OÜEstonian registry code 12028759ShareholderSource record 11742536
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 71 EUR 208 EUR 1
Q2 1,043 EUR 0 EUR 36,788 EUR 2
Q3 721 EUR 342 EUR 20,664 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,806 EUR 71 EUR 26,281 EUR 1
Q2 230 EUR 214 EUR 39,966 EUR 2
Q3 1,924 EUR 558 EUR 32,772 EUR 2
Q4 8,128 EUR 377 EUR 56,188 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 271 EUR 0 EUR 7,009 EUR Not reported
Q2 109 EUR 0 EUR 44,379 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,244 EUR 0 EUR 38,692 EUR Not reported
Q4 388 EUR 0 EUR 10,324 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 986 EUR 0 EUR 16,288 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,129 EUR 0 EUR 99,449 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,651 EUR 0 EUR 78,625 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 17,899 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,830 EUR 0 EUR 33,647 EUR 1
Q2 2,716 EUR 520 EUR 138,983 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,905 EUR 0 EUR 85,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,971 EUR 0 EUR 75,815 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources