Lumberjack Barbershop OÜ

Registry code 14014448 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,87233,16958,65121,45851,960
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,0981,1392,027-9,6634,364
Annual period result—————
Assets37,19237,28145,35565,17880,785
Equity5,4397,5376,3994,37214,035
Current liabilities31,75329,74438,95660,80666,750
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00003
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1036064051436,844
Current assets34,09232,48736,71647,02150,124
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,693-6,845-9,517-12,881-13,151
Labour costs0000-21,927
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,1004,7948,63918,15730,661
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,5376,3984,37214,0359,671
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,0981,1393,827-9,6634,664
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,0981,1392,027-9,6634,364

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 897 EUR 0 EUR 8,954 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 8,844 EUR Not reported
Q3 590 EUR 0 EUR 8,304 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 8,695 EUR Not reported
Q2 757 EUR 0 EUR 9,268 EUR Not reported
Q3 650 EUR 0 EUR 7,396 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,421 EUR 0 EUR 8,628 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 143 EUR 0 EUR 8,608 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,734 EUR 0 EUR 12,204 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 9,173 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 9,113 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 667 EUR 0 EUR 7,267 EUR Not reported
Q2 576 EUR 0 EUR 7,009 EUR Not reported
Q3 2 EUR 0 EUR 8,772 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 36,124 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 816 EUR 57 EUR 6,556 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,339 EUR 892 EUR 3,122 EUR Not reported
Q3 56 EUR 0 EUR 3,377 EUR Not reported
Q4 716 EUR 0 EUR 9,704 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources