Theta Invest OÜ

Registry code 14018498 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue221,490201,333178,59992,810117,131
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-291,699176,621175,952202,899-56,611
Annual period result—————
Assets11,516,71111,476,7419,542,4148,041,6797,210,384
Equity249,886541,585364,964189,012-13,887
Current liabilities423,132105,005127,17651,956130,663
Non-current liabilities10,843,69310,830,1519,050,2747,800,7117,093,608
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents339,834361,3211,800,9083,137,6743,176,289
Current assets6,324,1556,250,6694,179,9993,748,4034,025,568
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-167,067-164,358-106,454-76,632-81,912
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,192,5565,226,0725,362,4154,293,2763,184,816
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods339,085162,464-13,488-216,387-159,776
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)65,382-4,627124,614198,02780
Profit (loss) before income tax-291,699176,621175,952202,899-56,611

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,878 EUR 1,134 EUR 1,863 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,343 EUR 1,134 EUR 8,088 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,090 EUR 1,134 EUR 4,998 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 925 EUR 0 EUR 508 EUR Not reported
Q2 410 EUR 0 EUR 418 EUR Not reported
Q3 85 EUR 0 EUR 6,365 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,478 EUR 756 EUR 4,863 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,156 EUR 0 EUR 5,209 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,074 EUR 0 EUR 4,882 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,074 EUR 0 EUR 3,480 EUR Not reported
Q4 474 EUR 24 EUR 492 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 142 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 209 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,206 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,787 EUR 0 EUR 4,206 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 150 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 437 EUR 272 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,312 EUR 817 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 150 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources