Poordi vara OÜ

Registry code 14023200 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue53,63335,98455,50059,50032,750
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss249,9723,15617,23533,63616,725
Annual period result—————
Assets989,067741,059735,941567,108333,368
Equity387,067137,095133,939116,70383,067
Current liabilities00214,978301
Non-current liabilities602,000603,964602,000435,427250,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4074,4531,0925,796896
Current assets480,555480,369476,941308,10874,368
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs00———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets508,512260,690259,000259,000259,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods134,595131,439114,20480,56763,842
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)36,47231,69717,24046,13228,180
Profit (loss) before income tax249,9723,15617,24133,63616,725

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Cargoservice OÜEstonian registry code 14084118ShareholderSource record 12196219
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 15 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,445 EUR 0 EUR 10,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,400 EUR 0 EUR 10,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,607 EUR 0 EUR 8,197 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,916 EUR 0 EUR 20,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,200 EUR 0 EUR 23,191 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,204 EUR 0 EUR 10,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1 EUR 0 EUR 2,787 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,836 EUR 0 EUR 15,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,100 EUR 0 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,636 EUR 0 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,120 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,533 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,774 EUR 0 EUR 25,500 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,853 EUR 0 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 596 EUR 0 EUR 10,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 23,152 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 30,619 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources