Hairhouse OÜ

Registry code 14024369 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue47,64749,94946,43525,23217,431
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,047-2,2179,567320129
Annual period result—————
Assets16,97122,77526,5257,8002,563
Equity4,5519,59811,8162,2481,928
Current liabilities4,9994,2454,2345,552635
Non-current liabilities7,4218,93210,475——
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,0796,469———
Current assets7,4649,63710,5225,7132,563
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,631-3,528-783-1790
Labour costs-14,767-13,511-11,344-11,622-9,661
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,50713,13816,0032,0870
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,59811,8162,2481,9281,799
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,477-1,3419,567320129
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,047-2,2179,567320129

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,781 EUR 1,393 EUR 12,661 EUR 1
Q2 2,939 EUR 1,257 EUR 13,143 EUR 1
Q3 2,920 EUR 1,257 EUR 13,153 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,367 EUR 1,296 EUR 11,843 EUR 1
Q2 2,482 EUR 1,316 EUR 11,495 EUR 1
Q3 2,340 EUR 1,288 EUR 11,360 EUR 1
Q4 2,533 EUR 1,288 EUR 11,921 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,210 EUR 1,066 EUR 12,848 EUR 1
Q2 2,516 EUR 1,228 EUR 13,474 EUR 1
Q3 2,484 EUR 1,228 EUR 12,872 EUR 1
Q4 2,170 EUR 1,255 EUR 11,882 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,279 EUR 858 EUR 5,965 EUR 1
Q2 1,510 EUR 532 EUR 9,848 EUR 1
Q3 2,320 EUR 798 EUR 13,909 EUR 1
Q4 2,042 EUR 798 EUR 14,450 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 746 EUR 834 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 798 EUR 890 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 959 EUR 890 EUR 1,557 EUR 1
Q4 1,326 EUR 890 EUR 6,919 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources