Kurland Transport OÜ

Registry code 14032201 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue140,560172,405——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,78538,212——
Annual period result————
Assets89,09963,445——
Equity52,54348,758——
Current liabilities36,55614,687——
Non-current liabilities————
Employees11——
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents45,96245,090——
Current assets89,09963,445——
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs00——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500——
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods46,2588,046——
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,78538,212——
Profit (loss) before income tax3,78538,212——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 54,129 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 112,310 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 141,638 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 81,451 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 76,342 EUR Not reported
Q3 3 EUR 0 EUR 69,745 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 71,620 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12 EUR 0 EUR 28,063 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 85,420 EUR Not reported
Q3 211 EUR 0 EUR 71,218 EUR Not reported
Q4 342 EUR 0 EUR 61,574 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 225 EUR 0 EUR 80,898 EUR Not reported
Q2 194 EUR 0 EUR 129,676 EUR Not reported
Q3 246 EUR 0 EUR 91,920 EUR Not reported
Q4 37 EUR 0 EUR 65,390 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,400 EUR 0 EUR 395,161 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,798 EUR 0 EUR 377,348 EUR Not reported
Q3 22,075 EUR 0 EUR 348,694 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,287 EUR 0 EUR 136,590 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources