OÜ Estonia Invest

Registry code 14038288 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue213,266271,609218,533297,951225,043
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss83,744113,506114,686208,221130,081
Annual period result—————
Assets878,613776,204559,309444,194237,378
Equity734,524650,780537,274422,588214,367
Current liabilities144,089125,42422,03521,60623,011
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents32,865102,16839,73572,72077,168
Current assets87,897127,63066,78898,131101,878
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs000-10,555-2,111
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets790,716648,574492,521346,063135,500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods648,280534,774420,088211,86781,786
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)83,738113,496114,676208,217130,080
Profit (loss) before income tax83,744113,506114,686208,221130,081

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
osaühing Klen VaraEstonian registry code 11060867ShareholderSource record 12195290
60% 1,500 EUR Sole ownership 15 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,327 EUR 0 EUR 18,185 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,410 EUR 0 EUR 32,650 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,305 EUR 0 EUR 21,245 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,688 EUR 0 EUR 21,128 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,174 EUR 0 EUR 27,796 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,607 EUR 0 EUR 37,072 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,718 EUR 0 EUR 24,313 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,746 EUR 0 EUR 32,836 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,894 EUR 0 EUR 34,115 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,061 EUR 0 EUR 37,757 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,109 EUR 0 EUR 26,563 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,770 EUR 0 EUR 28,658 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,005 EUR 0 EUR 39,934 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,196 EUR 0 EUR 37,598 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,943 EUR 0 EUR 22,265 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,209 EUR 1,622 EUR 19,603 EUR 1
Q2 11,523 EUR 2,433 EUR 79,005 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,607 EUR 811 EUR 42,584 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,674 EUR 0 EUR 49,900 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources