GGFinance Company OÜ

Registry code 14038578 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,38850,04345,02238,01938,083
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,051196,928283,056-333,277160,647
Annual period result—————
Assets944,3021,379,5462,165,0091,689,1631,984,497
Equity853,3871,370,4381,173,510890,4541,223,731
Current liabilities90,9159,108991,499798,709760,766
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees22100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,87132,399118,51352,9975,185
Current assets10,606430,017197,877109,65542,511
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,594-12,594-11,386-9,694-9,694
Labour costs-37,811-38,453-26,220——
Share capital at nominal value500,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets933,696949,5291,967,1321,579,5081,941,986
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods370,438173,510-109,546223,73163,084
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-13,863-180,583-6,43910,74916,080
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,051196,928283,056-333,277160,647

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Gorodenkoff Productions OÜEstonian registry code 12881106ShareholderSource record 13071326
100% 500,000 EUR Sole ownership 21 Apr 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,173 EUR 1,764 EUR 13,943 EUR 1
Q2 3,559 EUR 1,516 EUR 15,187 EUR 1
Q3 3,490 EUR 1,516 EUR 13,202 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,014 EUR 3,731 EUR 12,974 EUR 1
Q2 5,733 EUR 3,790 EUR 12,803 EUR 1
Q3 6,071 EUR 4,020 EUR 12,027 EUR 1
Q4 6,963 EUR 4,479 EUR 12,396 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,377 EUR 3,613 EUR 12,938 EUR 1
Q2 5,784 EUR 3,613 EUR 12,936 EUR 1
Q3 5,593 EUR 3,613 EUR 12,026 EUR 1
Q4 5,360 EUR 3,613 EUR 12,199 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,238 EUR 0 EUR 9,385 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,013 EUR 663 EUR 10,253 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,343 EUR 3,380 EUR 12,419 EUR 1
Q4 5,450 EUR 3,768 EUR 11,862 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,361 EUR 0 EUR 9,459 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,273 EUR 0 EUR 9,501 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,185 EUR 0 EUR 9,568 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,018 EUR 0 EUR 9,569 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources