MKM Investment OÜ

Registry code 14039000 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue209,472223,818284,933234,41988,363
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss161,913-43,51927,14526,26916,115
Annual period result—————
Assets1,158,6811,214,3781,353,3841,366,1181,271,440
Equity312,275150,362252,053224,908201,139
Current liabilities24,81137,72227,352170,05295,722
Non-current liabilities821,5951,026,2941,073,979971,158974,579
Employees35441
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,20317,64783,02681,10183,204
Current assets32,29642,572136,157104,67093,789
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-45,421-45,421-46,977-43,334-2,886
Labour costs-73,342-89,736-115,854-86,209-52,532
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,126,3851,171,8061,217,2271,261,4481,177,651
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods147,862191,381224,908198,639182,524
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)206,60430,91983,18351,45319,514
Profit (loss) before income tax162,477-28,35127,14526,26916,115

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,126 EUR 0 EUR 26,210 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,295 EUR 0 EUR 41,817 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,945 EUR 0 EUR 74,536 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,092 EUR 9,830 EUR 62,580 EUR 5
Q2 28,958 EUR 15,004 EUR 77,856 EUR 2
Q3 20,316 EUR 8,744 EUR 56,262 EUR 2
Q4 9,988 EUR 3,001 EUR 32,382 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,678 EUR 12,303 EUR 83,376 EUR 4
Q2 18,730 EUR 8,847 EUR 62,629 EUR 5
Q3 20,024 EUR 9,685 EUR 61,034 EUR 5
Q4 25,755 EUR 7,812 EUR 58,353 EUR 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,743 EUR 11,610 EUR 53,243 EUR 3
Q2 20,606 EUR 9,727 EUR 59,889 EUR 5
Q3 24,582 EUR 12,099 EUR 69,728 EUR 5
Q4 23,207 EUR 12,433 EUR 63,694 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,572 EUR 34,231 EUR 4
Q2 13,521 EUR 8,381 EUR 82,182 EUR 4
Q3 11,120 EUR 8,199 EUR 53,740 EUR 4
Q4 19,070 EUR 9,018 EUR 56,215 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources