Arsenal Industrial OÜ

Registry code 14041623 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue119,734947,2542,746,3542,710,4352,397,723
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-24,731-77,362-54,074104,13349,233
Annual period result—————
Assets56,866181,993759,790832,830997,779
Equity-252,340-232,023-154,661-100,587-204,720
Current liabilities309,206414,016627,451646,417915,499
Non-current liabilities—0287,000287,000287,000
Employees05151415
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents14,63723,13922,99480,16295,075
Current assets56,866178,566374,085408,277534,179
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,385-36,686-54,310-54,038-58,367
Labour costs0-214,135-561,665-539,018-512,602
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets03,427385,705424,553463,600
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-230,109-157,161-103,087-207,220-256,453
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,190-45,854-39,533118,67563,776
Profit (loss) before income tax-24,731-77,362-54,074104,13349,233

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Arsenal Industrial"Identifier not providedForeign code 40103815302 (LVA)ShareholderSource record 11774745
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 128 EUR 0 EUR 5,166 EUR Not reported
Q2 14 EUR 0 EUR 749 EUR Not reported
Q3 45 EUR 0 EUR 5,528 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 240 EUR 0 EUR 76,749 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,952 EUR 0 EUR 39,468 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 30,562 EUR Not reported
Q4 12 EUR 0 EUR 742 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 85,523 EUR 49,931 EUR 540,754 EUR 6
Q2 86,390 EUR 52,291 EUR 802,392 EUR 3
Q3 33,697 EUR 14,255 EUR 838,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,123 EUR 9,534 EUR 152,109 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 105,667 EUR 55,720 EUR 640,234 EUR 17
Q2 185,782 EUR 61,669 EUR 1,379,788 EUR 17
Q3 167,926 EUR 65,432 EUR 1,074,245 EUR 13
Q4 140,073 EUR 58,968 EUR 1,054,729 EUR 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 124,893 EUR 49,058 EUR 825,978 EUR 15
Q2 177,473 EUR 49,543 EUR 1,307,065 EUR 15
Q3 179,579 EUR 60,106 EUR 1,201,791 EUR 15
Q4 139,398 EUR 61,094 EUR 819,998 EUR 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources