Aleksandra Helk Photography OÜ

Registry code 14052012 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue53,47443,38441,58860,590
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-13,198-21,055-4,27476,088
Annual period result————
Assets113,983123,507148,734142,928
Equity99,043112,241133,297137,570
Current liabilities11,6648,33210,8113,158
Non-current liabilities3,2762,9344,6262,200
Employees1122
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,872——139,524
Current assets6,28615,69935,964139,997
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,003-5,461-1,890-387
Labour costs-14,669-18,439-24,007-12,135
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets107,697107,808112,7702,931
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods52,26173,31777,5901,502
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-12,615-20,326-4,11476,081
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,198-21,055-4,27476,088

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,046 EUR 1,910 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,693 EUR 1,520 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,699 EUR 1,577 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,455 EUR 2,324 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,103 EUR 1,919 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,289 EUR 2,167 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,805 EUR 1,621 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,980 EUR 2,793 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,319 EUR 2,217 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,771 EUR 1,699 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,581 EUR 2,473 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,654 EUR 1,587 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,142 EUR 2,054 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,592 EUR 3,504 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 3,659 EUR 2,510 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,902 EUR 1,954 EUR 5,306 EUR 1
Q2 1,650 EUR 1,650 EUR 3,387 EUR 1
Q3 1,873 EUR 1,729 EUR 1,412 EUR 1
Q4 2,638 EUR 2,721 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources