Kagu Kaminad OÜ

Registry code 14052229 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,01839,61617,41833,1485,792
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,313-2,381-11,2625,221-8,766
Annual period result—————
Assets53,85458,26966,56178,5769,625
Equity5,285-282,68313,9458,724
Current liabilities7,31611,58312,48264,631901
Non-current liabilities41,25346,71451,396——
Employees12120
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,4281,1633,3867,222225
Current assets7,6094,8947,11712,0325,035
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,130-7,120-7,100-1,300-695
Labour costs-14,226-21,614-17,182-14,890-964
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets46,24553,37559,44466,5444,590
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-282,35313,9458,72417,490
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,7442,167-6,6335,221-8,766
Profit (loss) before income tax5,313-2,381-11,2625,221-8,766

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 989 EUR 1,106 EUR 5,610 EUR Not reported
Q2 179 EUR 400 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 1,076 EUR 1,201 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,294 EUR 1,443 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,479 EUR 1,126 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,009 EUR 1,126 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,479 EUR 1,126 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 936 EUR 1,135 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 918 EUR 1,090 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,186 EUR 1,412 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 953 EUR 1,152 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 872 EUR 1,059 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,585 EUR 1,799 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 385 EUR 385 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 834 EUR 934 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,116 EUR 1,315 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources