Rannahoone OÜ

Registry code 14056961 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue109,734104,713125,447122,51284,573
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,443-18,383-96,4451,204,10721,402
Annual period result—————
Assets1,930,1261,978,6822,027,4622,163,110989,446
Equity1,184,4831,199,4261,217,8091,314,254110,147
Current liabilities25,09537,35939,89554,41754,720
Non-current liabilities720,548741,897769,758794,439824,579
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,78410,2919,71713,11017,875
Current assets10,17410,73111,51213,11017,875
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-47,999-47,9990-17,667-17,667
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,919,9521,967,9512,015,9502,150,000971,571
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,184,4261,215,3091,311,754107,64786,245
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)40,99232,177-47,0341,240,94346,624
Profit (loss) before income tax1,083-18,383-96,4451,204,10721,402

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MKH OÜEstonian registry code 16000099ShareholderSource record 13501131
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 6 Jan 2026
M&O Haldus OÜEstonian registry code 14002758ShareholderSource record 11795411
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,860 EUR 0 EUR 29,516 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,664 EUR 0 EUR 27,814 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,758 EUR 0 EUR 27,460 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,244 EUR 0 EUR 27,621 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,058 EUR 0 EUR 28,074 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,350 EUR 0 EUR 26,508 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,609 EUR 0 EUR 26,503 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,976 EUR 0 EUR 27,229 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,053 EUR 0 EUR 25,873 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,800 EUR 0 EUR 26,480 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,995 EUR 0 EUR 26,876 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,311 EUR 0 EUR 41,817 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,580 EUR 0 EUR 33,442 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,541 EUR 0 EUR 25,225 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,325 EUR 0 EUR 26,871 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,468 EUR 0 EUR 29,690 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,210 EUR 0 EUR 26,505 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,405 EUR 0 EUR 28,222 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,755 EUR 0 EUR 34,581 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources