Viru Hoolekande Aktsiaselts

Registry code 14079117 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue639,501420,775279,919365,440384,217
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss37,943-408,074-557,050-481,933-312,205
Annual period result—————
Assets4,123,5554,209,0944,474,5924,813,0325,123,850
Equity187,128149,185557,260100,946582,879
Current liabilities253,020235,988234,511245,881257,711
Non-current liabilities3,683,4073,823,9213,682,8214,466,2054,283,260
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,1981,4774,0781,237443
Current assets81,86350,29632,45552,27940,833
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-154,672-325,706-322,995-322,265-319,093
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value25,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,041,6924,158,7984,442,1374,760,7535,083,017
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,883,242-1,475,168-918,117-436,185-123,980
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)234,565-158,105-264,486-274,207-56,847
Profit (loss) before income tax37,943-408,074-557,050-481,933-312,205

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,868 EUR 0 EUR 181,088 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,510 EUR 0 EUR 163,483 EUR Not reported
Q3 21,570 EUR 0 EUR 155,402 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,573 EUR 0 EUR 154,956 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,651 EUR 0 EUR 159,345 EUR Not reported
Q3 22,524 EUR 0 EUR 146,903 EUR Not reported
Q4 22,470 EUR 0 EUR 158,587 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,937 EUR 0 EUR 95,278 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,108 EUR 0 EUR 107,267 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,813 EUR 0 EUR 89,469 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,519 EUR 0 EUR 115,396 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 396 EUR 0 EUR 98,975 EUR Not reported
Q2 2 EUR 0 EUR 68,116 EUR Not reported
Q3 483 EUR 0 EUR 59,984 EUR Not reported
Q4 373 EUR 0 EUR 71,248 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,037 EUR 0 EUR 90,678 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 84,851 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 80,782 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 100,288 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources