Holm Bank AS

Registry code 14080830 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue0—00—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result—————
Assets269,239,814—185,188,465131,581,679—
Equity—————
Current liabilities—————
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees95—92100—
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets—————
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 892,763 EUR 833,086 EUR 2,584,713 EUR 98
Q2 687,086 EUR 695,834 EUR 2,895,126 EUR 96
Q3 1,013,670 EUR 730,155 EUR 3,219,480 EUR 96

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 882,052 EUR 758,659 EUR 2,302,941 EUR 93
Q2 773,549 EUR 652,482 EUR 2,100,255 EUR 92
Q3 956,701 EUR 683,734 EUR 2,644,966 EUR 94
Q4 919,060 EUR 730,011 EUR 2,905,412 EUR 95

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 864,736 EUR 687,212 EUR 1,808,747 EUR 96
Q2 585,255 EUR 575,472 EUR 2,028,242 EUR 97
Q3 792,779 EUR 605,083 EUR 1,890,836 EUR 93
Q4 797,365 EUR 607,448 EUR 2,413,341 EUR 95

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 552,287 EUR 578,360 EUR 993,177 EUR 98
Q2 487,083 EUR 503,656 EUR 1,461,448 EUR 96
Q3 528,164 EUR 547,554 EUR 1,806,737 EUR 92
Q4 587,946 EUR 564,491 EUR 1,573,211 EUR 94

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616,794 EUR 504,047 EUR 622,121 EUR 94
Q2 474,634 EUR 493,250 EUR 613,939 EUR 97
Q3 493,373 EUR 491,554 EUR 635,802 EUR 108
Q4 587,484 EUR 593,001 EUR 719,556 EUR 113

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • OÜ Koduliising · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • OÜ Koduliising · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources