Lauri Finantsid OÜ

Registry code 14086910 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,79532,52026,23524,46123,142
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,3476,0633,4833,1323,797
Annual period result—————
Assets13,19311,2359,54110,3178,009
Equity8,9809,6337,5707,0876,955
Current liabilities4,2131,6021,9713,2301,054
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,9614,6761,283——
Current assets11,9668,1804,4183,6124,730
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,828-2,660-2,665-2,318-1,231
Labour costs-12,024-1,017000
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,2273,0555,1236,7053,279
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-7,3675701,087955158
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)17,2967,2784,0213,3244,268
Profit (loss) before income tax17,2967,2784,0213,3244,268

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,678 EUR 1,139 EUR 17,597 EUR 1
Q2 5,981 EUR 1,007 EUR 19,030 EUR 1
Q3 4,729 EUR 1,007 EUR 17,369 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,436 EUR 165 EUR 11,958 EUR 1
Q2 4,356 EUR 1,349 EUR 17,300 EUR 1
Q3 7,201 EUR 1,403 EUR 21,274 EUR 1
Q4 5,809 EUR 1,403 EUR 14,471 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 796 EUR 0 EUR 6,662 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,444 EUR 0 EUR 10,690 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,866 EUR 415 EUR 7,874 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,105 EUR 132 EUR 6,410 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 909 EUR 70 EUR 6,201 EUR Not reported
Q2 138 EUR 0 EUR 6,465 EUR Not reported
Q3 246 EUR 0 EUR 7,691 EUR Not reported
Q4 756 EUR 0 EUR 5,729 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 289 EUR 0 EUR 6,502 EUR Not reported
Q2 445 EUR 47 EUR 5,903 EUR Not reported
Q3 271 EUR 0 EUR 6,463 EUR Not reported
Q4 212 EUR 0 EUR 5,357 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources