Automaatika Expert OÜ

Registry code 14088412 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue189,969172,521112,42476,49069,668
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,81823,49628,0422,9511,049
Annual period result—————
Assets117,67473,11347,51021,30115,435
Equity93,02069,20245,70617,66314,712
Current liabilities9,923500500500—
Non-current liabilities14,7313,4111,3043,138723
Employees22110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents30,73417,0069,4119,4292,538
Current assets93,64367,31540,79412,73512,037
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,464-918-1,850-3,161-2,548
Labour costs-31,307-12,209-9,451-1,948-1,995
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets24,0315,7986,7168,5663,398
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods66,20242,70614,66411,71210,663
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)24,07223,49628,0422,9511,049
Profit (loss) before income tax23,81823,49628,0422,9511,049

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,114 EUR 2,964 EUR 32,705 EUR 1
Q2 3,528 EUR 2,891 EUR 50,148 EUR 2
Q3 3,660 EUR 3,262 EUR 32,784 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,444 EUR 2,771 EUR 46,379 EUR 2
Q2 1,269 EUR 3,486 EUR 45,032 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 3,366 EUR 33,504 EUR 2
Q4 6,614 EUR 3,486 EUR 65,632 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,285 EUR 1,576 EUR 23,222 EUR 2
Q2 1,476 EUR 963 EUR 32,187 EUR 2
Q3 3,534 EUR 655 EUR 34,533 EUR 3
Q4 2,643 EUR 1,002 EUR 81,252 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,051 EUR 578 EUR 20,359 EUR 1
Q2 5,131 EUR 647 EUR 54,021 EUR 2
Q3 2,309 EUR 1,476 EUR 20,375 EUR 2
Q4 964 EUR 1,523 EUR 19,502 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 227 EUR 0 EUR 8,464 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,507 EUR 0 EUR 23,846 EUR Not reported
Q3 80 EUR 0 EUR 17,738 EUR 1
Q4 1,110 EUR 655 EUR 12,513 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources