Ruu Kapital OÜ

Registry code 14094252 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue95,40333,01421,4177,6003,167
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss37,0272,8107,749-3,601-11,162
Annual period result—————
Assets87,04622,78923,92410,65514,249
Equity57,35720,33018,22410,47514,075
Current liabilities3,7102,4595,700180174
Non-current liabilities25,9790000
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets87,04622,78923,92410,65514,249
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-21,056-8,943-3,926-1,542-3,428
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,83015,7207,97511,57522,737
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)40,6452,7487,795-3,550-11,348
Profit (loss) before income tax37,0272,8107,749-3,601-11,162

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,525 EUR 912 EUR 20,783 EUR 1
Q2 2,908 EUR 1,954 EUR 28,429 EUR 1
Q3 4,345 EUR 2,630 EUR 25,177 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,579 EUR 495 EUR 12,800 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,983 EUR 1,100 EUR 8,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,555 EUR 2,115 EUR 19,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,016 EUR 1,516 EUR 31,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 674 EUR 0 EUR 7,562 EUR Not reported
Q2 864 EUR 132 EUR 7,488 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,058 EUR 0 EUR 7,488 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,479 EUR 396 EUR 7,486 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 540 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported
Q2 188 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 663 EUR 0 EUR 4,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,999 EUR 723 EUR 14,017 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 701 EUR 437 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 866 EUR 141 EUR 3,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 640 EUR 0 EUR 3,200 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources