Achilleus Jalakliinik OÜ

Registry code 14096127 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue504,609298,877158,29565,98959,993
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss21,29239,98112,36711,6778,807
Annual period result—————
Assets128,15891,84225,02315,59312,848
Equity44,42651,31614,8949,2277,550
Current liabilities56,23940,52610,1296,3665,298
Non-current liabilities27,493————
Employees109711
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,21813,0007,69213,55012,398
Current assets98,99990,24918,28014,00012,848
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,62800-257—
Labour costs-362,514-205,715-131,812-31,578-29,960
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,1591,5936,7431,593—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,6348,83527-4,950-3,757
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)21,86039,98113,85514,1778,807
Profit (loss) before income tax21,29239,98113,78014,1778,807

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Jalaravi kabinet OÜEstonian registry code 14884712ShareholderSource record 11281117
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,881 EUR 32,018 EUR 54,685 EUR 14
Q2 43,510 EUR 33,642 EUR 99,436 EUR 14
Q3 38,499 EUR 32,641 EUR 93,428 EUR 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,303 EUR 23,147 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 29,293 EUR 31,791 EUR 15,852 EUR 13
Q3 37,647 EUR 40,454 EUR 25,773 EUR 12
Q4 40,989 EUR 42,295 EUR 46,656 EUR 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,491 EUR 11,459 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 11,086 EUR 12,068 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 20,236 EUR 21,810 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 18,794 EUR 20,276 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,909 EUR 3,691 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 9,169 EUR 9,923 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 16,110 EUR 17,432 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 13,256 EUR 14,360 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,396 EUR 2,553 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 2,379 EUR 2,529 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 5,316 EUR 2,986 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 2,821 EUR 2,990 EUR Not reported 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources