Falko Invest OÜ

Registry code 14102299 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 17 Aug 2024–16 Aug 20252024Reporting period 17 Aug 2023–16 Aug 20242023Reporting period 17 Aug 2022–16 Aug 20232022Reporting period 17 Aug 2021–16 Aug 20222021Reporting period 17 Aug 2020–16 Aug 2021
Revenue20,8973,5386,04415,48414,902
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,566418329169-5,712
Annual period result—————
Assets53,54145,75250,56465,90058,038
Equity14,1763,6103,1922,8632,694
Current liabilities388185500959
Non-current liabilities38,97741,95747,32263,03754,385
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,9532,3286518982,592
Current assets14,2042,6792,40012,6447,888
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,182-5,092-5,092-4,461-2,867
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,8002,8002,8002,8002,800
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets39,33743,07348,16453,25650,150
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods81039263-1065,606
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,566418329169-5,712
Profit (loss) before income tax10,566418329169-5,712

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 912 EUR 0 EUR 5,529 EUR 2
Q2 333 EUR 0 EUR 2,541 EUR 2
Q3 947 EUR 0 EUR 6,831 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 720 EUR 0 EUR 4,285 EUR 2
Q2 455 EUR 0 EUR 8,649 EUR 2
Q3 2,213 EUR 0 EUR 4,614 EUR 2
Q4 518 EUR 0 EUR 2,412 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 304 EUR 2
Q2 38 EUR 0 EUR 541 EUR 2
Q3 113 EUR 0 EUR 816 EUR 2
Q4 127 EUR 0 EUR 1,435 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33 EUR 0 EUR 648 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 920 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 133 EUR 2
Q4 Not reported Not reported 175 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,251 EUR 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,533 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,103 EUR 2
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,953 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources