OÜ Lemeks Metsamaad

Registry code 14104105 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue958,256512,661502,116208,432207,447
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss486,031266,934200,708177,770455,971
Annual period result—————
Assets11,931,6798,112,0746,016,5025,050,5764,825,947
Equity2,540,4462,054,4161,787,4821,586,7731,409,003
Current liabilities58,92952,18135,72135,87628,239
Non-current liabilities9,332,3046,005,4774,193,2993,427,9273,388,705
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents17,04449,55546,992111,71067,962
Current assets2,525,8042,018,2381,931,1961,856,4541,739,096
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,405,8756,093,8364,085,3063,194,1223,086,851
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,044,4151,777,4821,576,7741,399,003943,032
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)814,883552,170393,936246,045523,851
Profit (loss) before income tax486,031266,934200,708177,770455,971

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: AS LEMEKSEstonian registry code 10151071ShareholderSource record 9003505003
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 63,824 EUR 0 EUR 274,453 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,402 EUR 0 EUR 129,473 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,345 EUR 0 EUR 103,621 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,019 EUR 0 EUR 127,469 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 24,179 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,648 EUR 0 EUR 100,924 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,551 EUR 105 EUR 142,100 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,328 EUR 0 EUR 133,175 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,675 EUR 0 EUR 85,914 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,989 EUR 0 EUR 96,640 EUR Not reported
Q4 25,104 EUR 0 EUR 253,607 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,088 EUR 0 EUR 212,327 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 77,806 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,785 EUR 0 EUR 135,661 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,079 EUR 0 EUR 38,870 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,843 EUR 0 EUR 62,329 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,011 EUR 0 EUR 51,112 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,437 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,615 EUR 0 EUR 100,876 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources