Plywood Baltic Trade OÜ

Registry code 14108043 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue7,318,53012,722,32956,719,66355,229,559
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,298,9651,525,721-1,103,9652,211,185
Annual period result————
Assets9,108,27516,781,34129,819,26611,889,744
Equity1,653,5813,152,5472,416,2563,520,221
Current liabilities7,454,69413,628,79427,356,1328,325,377
Non-current liabilities0046,87844,146
Employees4191711
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents334,1684,694,6791,688,4781,340,421
Current assets8,147,23016,781,34129,424,73711,883,727
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-70,656-69,044-47,878-13,933
Labour costs-88,114-428,314-377,227-194,589
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets961,0450394,5296,017
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,950,0461,624,3263,517,7211,306,536
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-1,742,8671,481,438-1,123,2992,205,718
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,378,8461,526,697-1,102,7872,212,161

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,443 EUR 6,498 EUR 529,277 EUR 4
Q2 21,867 EUR 8,029 EUR 492,878 EUR 4
Q3 0 EUR 8,463 EUR 491,953 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 484,001 EUR 30,066 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 175,434 EUR 4,906 EUR 957,073 EUR 2
Q4 76,880 EUR 6,373 EUR 698,740 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,132 EUR 40,688 EUR 5,071,370 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 286,889 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,179 EUR 38,674 EUR 2,812,872 EUR 20
Q2 49,916 EUR 42,191 EUR 3,000,003 EUR 21
Q3 37,393 EUR 39,897 EUR 1,208,351 EUR 20
Q4 39,543 EUR 42,112 EUR 895,031 EUR 20

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,113 EUR 22,511 EUR 1,615,899 EUR 14
Q2 1,105,584 EUR 26,108 EUR 1,426,952 EUR 21
Q3 1,065,546 EUR 39,441 EUR 928,193 EUR 19
Q4 38,601 EUR 41,296 EUR 3,907,450 EUR 19

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources