IM Investment OÜ

Registry code 14113587 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue25,66534,68229,82429,36523,005
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-13,65225,72817,90812,267-12,645
Annual period result—————
Assets77,35993,89377,46963,22762,875
Equity55,45266,60440,87722,96910,702
Current liabilities7,1267,20536,59240,25852,173
Non-current liabilities14,78120,084000
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,19134,81839,181——
Current assets31,96852,90856,19433,43527,699
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,595-5,161-8,518-8,384-7,582
Labour costs000-3,505-17,268
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets45,39140,98521,27529,79235,176
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods66,60440,87622,96910,70223,347
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12,86425,91817,86812,267-12,558
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,65225,72817,90812,267-12,645

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,046 EUR 0 EUR 2,966 EUR Not reported
Q2 114 EUR 0 EUR 2,443 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,762 EUR 0 EUR 8,506 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,932 EUR 0 EUR 9,658 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,188 EUR 0 EUR 11,773 EUR Not reported
Q3 81 EUR 0 EUR 4,869 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,854 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,001 EUR 0 EUR 10,134 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,279 EUR 0 EUR 19,506 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,369 EUR 0 EUR 9,613 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,497 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,568 EUR 0 EUR 9,052 EUR Not reported
Q2 873 EUR 0 EUR 6,109 EUR Not reported
Q3 154 EUR 0 EUR 5,708 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,757 EUR 0 EUR 8,239 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,261 EUR 4,967 EUR 8,456 EUR 1
Q2 2,032 EUR 1,032 EUR 7,761 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,772 EUR 360 EUR 7,117 EUR 1
Q4 1,138 EUR 0 EUR 6,343 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources