Nuve Retail Partners OÜ

Registry code 14117390 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue372,053341,839305,028489,221180,253
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss101,353128,57996,731355,96259,571
Annual period result—————
Assets206,238275,342318,670369,56283,179
Equity193,993266,220305,702360,97164,581
Current liabilities12,2459,12212,9688,59118,598
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents101,206198,493270,072333,4084,124
Current assets119,741270,624313,952364,84478,461
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-23,940-23,940-23,940-23,940-24,009
Share capital at nominal value25,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets86,4974,7184,7184,7184,718
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods67,640132,641203,971910
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)79,524161,303126,579367,31769,111
Profit (loss) before income tax150,311163,058129,973367,42069,209

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: Nuve Holding OÜEstonian registry code 12917695OsanikSource record 9003494794
65.5% 16,375 EUR Sole ownership 3 Nov 2025
Omanikukonto: Peamaja OÜEstonian registry code 14314328OsanikSource record 9003459264
34.5% 8,625 EUR Sole ownership 2 Jul 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,654 EUR 2,396 EUR 45,835 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,672 EUR 2,159 EUR 33,765 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,946 EUR 2,125 EUR 33,651 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,265 EUR 2,672 EUR 135,165 EUR Not reported
Q2 32,829 EUR 2,700 EUR 54,126 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,616 EUR 2,693 EUR 42,584 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,415 EUR 2,686 EUR 32,861 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,783 EUR 2,471 EUR 115,129 EUR Not reported
Q2 20,589 EUR 2,486 EUR 72,422 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,341 EUR 2,457 EUR 72,327 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,914 EUR 2,469 EUR 86,911 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,478 EUR 2,535 EUR 71,651 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,964 EUR 2,492 EUR 72,171 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,862 EUR 2,538 EUR 73,152 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,797 EUR 2,514 EUR 72,090 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,413 EUR 2,457 EUR 86,333 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,616 EUR 2,536 EUR 104,490 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,090 EUR 2,546 EUR 97,931 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,931 EUR 2,491 EUR 82,550 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources